need advice? 0800 130 3690

We take your safety, security and privacy very seriously

At Wedo Headboards, we take every precaution to protect your information. When you send sensitive information (such as your credit card number) to us when placing an order, that information is encrypted and protected with SSL, the current industry-standard encryption protocol.

There are two methods of identifying when you are on a secure page. On such an SSL-protected page, a picture of a closed lock appears at the bottom or top of some Web browsers. Another way to tell if you are on a secure page is to look at the top of your screen where the Web site address is displayed, you should see https://. The "s" that is displayed after "http" indicates that Web site is secure. Often, you will not see the "s" until you actually move to the order page on our site.

Cookies

We use cookies to keep track of your current shopping session to personalise your experience and so that you may retrieve your shopping basket at any time - if you do not accept cookies you will not be able to use the full features available to you on the www.wedo-headboards.co.uk web site.

What makes our site secure?

Wedo Headboards have registered with Verisign, a global leader in online security, who provide us with a security certificate (SSL). This record validates our online identity and encrypts your personal information when buying with us.

We don't store your credit card details, and we won't share your information with anyone.

At www.wedo-headboards.co.uk we respect your privacy. When you shop with us, we may ask for personal information such as your name, email address, billing address, product selections, credit card or other payment information. We require these details to process your orders. And that's all we'll ever use it for. Your details are not stored unless you so choose, and further to that you can remove your stored details at any time simply by logging into your account.

All web servers track basic information about their visitors. This information includes, but is not limited to, IP addresses, browser details, timestamps and referring pages. None of this information can personally identify specific visitors to this site. The information is tracked for routine administration and maintenance purposes, and lets us know what pages and information are useful and helpful to visitors.

Contacting you

Wedo Headboards will only email you to process your order and afterwards if you have given your consent. We will never pass on your email address or personal information to a third party.

Data protection

We treat all your personal information as strictly confidential. We do not store credit card details nor do we share customer details with any 3rd parties. We comply with The UK Data Protection Act 1998. The information we hold will be accurate and up to date. You can check the information that we hold about you by emailing us. If you find any inaccuracies we will delete or correct it promptly. The personal information which Wedo Headboards hold will be held securely in accordance with both our internal security policy and the law.

Legal Disclaimer

Wedo Headboards may disclose personal information when required by law or in the good-faith belief that such action is necessary in order to conform to the edicts of the law, or to comply with a legal process served on our Web site.

Please contact us if you have any questions about our privacy policy.